Management structure

Home / Management structure

Overview

The school is operated and managed by the Council of Heep Yunn School, which is also the sponsoring body of the primary and kindergarten sections. It determines the school policy and major decisions of the school administration. The internal management is headed by the School-based Administration Committee.

Chaired by the Headmaster, staff opinions and suggestions voiced at general staff meetings or departmental meetings are considered, discussed and fine-tuned at the regular meetings before they are recommended to the School Council for endorsement.

Once endorsed, the School-based Administration Committee is responsible for executing such decisions with the assistance of the heads of departments and functional committees.

School Management Committee (2016-2017)

The Right Rev. Dr. Timothy Kwok Chairman
Dr. Allan Yuen School Supervisor
Mr. I. Bruce Hon. Treasurer
Miss B.Leung Hon. Secretary
Mrs. Y. Ip
Mr. K. C. Chow
Dr. C. Y. Cheng
Mrs. B. Cheng
Mr. M. Leung
Miss F. Lee (Alumni Manager)
Mrs. L. Fung
Dr. E. Chan
Dr. A. Cheng
Mr. H. Tsoi
The Revd K.K. Chan
Dr. K. C. Wong (Independent Manager)
Miss Y.F. Lam (Teacher Manager)
Dr. Cloey Chan

Teachers and staff

2017-2018 HEEP YUNN SCHOOL STAFF LIST
Principal: MISS B. LEUNG
Assistant Principals : Miss Y.F. Lam (Academic Affairs) Miss S. Yip (Academic Affairs) Miss A. Choi (School Administration) Miss V. Chow (School Administration) Mr. T.K. Tong (Student Affairs) Miss I. Yeung (Student Affairs)

Class Form Teacher Deputy Form Teacher

Form 6A
6B
6C
6D
6E
Form 5A
5B
5C
5D
5E
Form 4A
4B
4C
4D
4E
Form 3A
3B
3C
3D
3E
Form 2A
2B
2C
2D
2E
Form 1A
1B
1C
1D
1E

Mr. T.H. Man
Miss W.M. Hui
Miss P.Y. Chan
Miss C.Y. Cheung
Miss G. Fung
Mr. P.H. Lee
Mr. C.Y. Lau
Miss M.F. Cheng
Miss Y.Y. Dai
Miss Y.C. Hui
Miss S.H. Tsang
Mr. K.W. Lai
Miss S.L. Lee
Mr. L.K. Wong
Miss W.P. Leung
Miss N.Y. Leung
Miss J. Kwok
Mr. H.W. Lau
Mr. C.H. Yuen
Miss N. Lai
Miss S.Y. Ku
Miss S. Bi
Miss W.K. Lam
Miss A. Tsoi
Miss V. Lai
Miss K. Chu
Miss W.C. Chu
Miss H.Y. Lam
Miss C.Y. Chow
Miss M.H. Cheung
Miss T. Shum
Mr. W.K. Lam
Miss T.W. To
Miss L. Lau
Mr. K.W. Wong
Miss J. Yu
Miss W.W. Tsang
Miss G. Wong
Mr. T.W. Kok
Mr. F. Sit
Mr. Y.H. Kueh
Miss Y.H. Ting
Miss. L. Ting
Miss T. Wu
Miss M. Lum
Mr. K. Wu
Mr. C. Wong
Miss W.Y. Mo
Miss Y.C. Yiu
Mr. C.K. Lo
Miss V. Yau
Mr. W.C. Cheung
Mr. Y.H. San
Mr. C.K. Wong
Mr. T.T. To
Miss C. Lai
Miss L.S. Leung
Miss Y. Ng
Miss A. Leung
Miss C. So
 Teacher
Mr. L.K. Chan
Mr. Y.Y. Chan
Miss W.S. Cheng
Miss C. Cheung
Miss Y.Y. Chick
Miss A. Choi
Mr. S. Choi
Miss J. Chow
Miss V. Chow
Miss P.S. Fong
Miss S.Y. Fong
Mr. K.L. Ho
Miss C.W. Kong
Mr. M.W. Kwok
Mr. K. Lam
Miss Y.F. Lam
Mr. K.L. Lee
Miss O.K. Lee
Miss M.L. Leung
Miss M.Y. Leung
Miss J. Li
Miss Y.H. Liu
Miss W.S. Mok
Miss Q. So
Mr. C.N. Tang
Mr. K.Y. Tang
Mr. T.K. Tong
Miss K.L. Tsang
Miss Y. Tse
Miss H.H. Tsoi
Mr. K.H. Wong
Mr. W.K. Wong
Mr. Y.C. Woo
Miss I. Yeung
Miss S. Yip
Miss L. S. Yiu
Miss D. Yum

 Staff
Administration
Chief Finance Officer: Miss C. Lam Administrative Officer: Miss H.W. Wong Public Relation Officer: Mr. K.L. Ho Fund Raising Officer: Miss C. Cheung Life Planning Education Officer: Miss Y. Y. Ko Teaching Assistants: Miss K. M. Chan                                      Miss S. T. Ho
Mr. W. K. Wong
Miss L.S. Yiu 

School Office
School Secretary: Miss H. Chan Administrative Assistant: Miss L. Fan Assistant Clerical Officers: Miss D. Wu                                               Miss S. Ng
Accounting Clerk: Miss W.C. Wong Clerical
Assistants: Miss E. Sit
Miss M. Tsang
Miss K. Yip

 

Laboratory Technicians
Biology: Miss F.F. Lai
Chemistry: Mr. K.W. Tong
Integrated Science: Mr. K.W. Tong
Mr. W.F. Yu
Physics: Mr. W.F. Yu 

Library Teacher
Librarian: Miss H.H. Tsoi
Library & Clerical Assistant: Miss M. Tsang

Information Technology
IT Coordinator: Mr. K.K. Chan
IT Technician: Mr. Y. K. Lok